Author Topic: help with adds  (Read 705 times)

0 Members and 0 Guests are viewing this topic.

Offline forum

  • Sr. Member
  • ****
  • Posts: 407
  • Karma: 4
    • View Profile
help with adds
« on: June 24, 2014, 07:05:47 pm »
hello how can i make it so i can use a banner in my add bit ? i payed for the add and have it on my site but how can i make the of the banner smaller so it fits on my site . i keep getting this is to big etc help me plz so i can make it a click banner ..





Offline forum

  • Sr. Member
  • ****
  • Posts: 407
  • Karma: 4
    • View Profile
Re: help with adds
« Reply #1 on: June 24, 2014, 07:10:14 pm »
can you make that logo a clickable one for me please so i can put it on my add bit thanks

Offline CreateAForum

  • Administrator
  • *****
  • Posts: 5841
  • Karma: 279
    • View Profile
Re: help with adds
« Reply #2 on: June 24, 2014, 09:27:20 pm »
Check your banner settings for the location. Under Ad Seller Pro -> Locations check the max height/width setting for that location.
Like Create A Forum? Support me at https://www.patreon.com/vbgamer45/

Offline forum

  • Sr. Member
  • ****
  • Posts: 407
  • Karma: 4
    • View Profile
Re: help with adds
« Reply #3 on: June 24, 2014, 10:20:21 pm »
It is saying the logo is to big in size

Offline CreateAForum

  • Administrator
  • *****
  • Posts: 5841
  • Karma: 279
    • View Profile
Re: help with adds
« Reply #4 on: June 24, 2014, 10:24:09 pm »
Did you check the settings for the location?
Like Create A Forum? Support me at https://www.patreon.com/vbgamer45/

Offline forum

  • Sr. Member
  • ****
  • Posts: 407
  • Karma: 4
    • View Profile
Re: help with adds
« Reply #5 on: June 24, 2014, 10:24:57 pm »
This comes up


Can you resize it and make it a click one for me please and then I will put it through the customise banner thing

Offline forum

  • Sr. Member
  • ****
  • Posts: 407
  • Karma: 4
    • View Profile
Re: help with adds
« Reply #6 on: June 24, 2014, 10:26:19 pm »
Did you check the settings for the location?
Did you check the settings for the location?
Did you check the settings for the location?
. Yes I did check it and if
Go site you can see I can get  photo their but can not make it a click one help me please I just did that via customise thing

Offline CreateAForum

  • Administrator
  • *****
  • Posts: 5841
  • Karma: 279
    • View Profile
Re: help with adds
« Reply #7 on: June 24, 2014, 10:34:20 pm »
In AdSeller Pro settings find
Image max filesize

And add a couple zeros to the end of it make it like 99999999999 the value
Like Create A Forum? Support me at https://www.patreon.com/vbgamer45/

Offline forum

  • Sr. Member
  • ****
  • Posts: 407
  • Karma: 4
    • View Profile
Re: help with adds
« Reply #8 on: June 25, 2014, 04:12:52 am »
Ok thanks
« Last Edit: June 25, 2014, 04:15:10 am by forum »

Offline CreateAForum

  • Administrator
  • *****
  • Posts: 5841
  • Karma: 279
    • View Profile
Re: help with adds
« Reply #9 on: June 25, 2014, 04:13:50 am »
Under AdSeller Pro in the settings area...
Like Create A Forum? Support me at https://www.patreon.com/vbgamer45/

 

Related Topics

  Subject / Started by Replies Last post
9 Replies
1493 Views
Last post May 03, 2013, 10:45:42 am
by bigalan1978
4 Replies
454 Views
Last post November 15, 2013, 06:04:21 pm
by forum
1 Replies
113 Views
Last post February 10, 2018, 02:25:55 pm
by CreateAForum