Author Topic: Arcade Problem  (Read 318 times)

0 Members and 0 Guests are viewing this topic.

Offline Sara50840

  • Full Member
  • ***
  • Posts: 124
  • Karma: 4
  • Hello all you happy peoples! :)
    • View Profile
Arcade Problem
« on: August 04, 2013, 01:26:15 am »
I just set up my arcade, and  I am playing my newly installed games to see, well, what I installed.  I noticed that every time that it was supposed to save my score, it gave me an error message.  It said: "An error has occured!" every single time, and I had to click a back link. 


Can I fix this?

Share on Facebook Share on Twitter


Offline aIURbliS

  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 1215
  • Karma: 45
  • Gender: Male
  • Location: U.S.
    • View Profile
Re: Arcade Problem
« Reply #1 on: August 04, 2013, 06:09:00 pm »
All codes I make are tested on the latest version of Google Chrome and upon request of other browsers.

 

Related Topics

  Subject / Started by Replies Last post
Arcade

Started by Arekay Bugs

12 Replies
2555 Views
Last post August 15, 2012, 04:20:25 pm
by Stephanie Smith
1 Replies
385 Views
Last post June 19, 2011, 01:29:39 pm
by Aulton
1 Replies
375 Views
Last post March 04, 2012, 05:16:21 pm
by Andrew
2 Replies
331 Views
Last post October 24, 2012, 02:47:36 am
by terrel8125
2 Replies
612 Views
Last post August 17, 2013, 07:10:20 pm
by Sara50840